Web Archives
Back to Archives HomeSoutheastern CC 2003 Volleyball Schedule
Date | Result | Matches | |
Friday, Aug 22 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Monmouth College JV (IL) | (Southeastern CC Triangular) | 32-30, 30-19 |
Friday, Aug 22 :0 am | Carl Sandburg CC (IL) beat Southeastern CC | (Southeastern CC Triangular) | 19-30, 30-25, 15-10 |
Tuesday, Aug 26 :0 am | Indian Hills CC beat Southeastern CC | 30-18, 30-23, 30-16 | |
Friday, Aug 29 :0 am | Southwestern CC beat Southeastern CC | (Iowa Lakes CC Tourney) | 30-20, 29-31, 16-14 |
Friday, Aug 29 0:00 am | Iowa Lakes CC beat Southeastern CC | (Iowa Lakes CC Tourney) | 30-26, 30-14, 30-17 |
Friday, Aug 29 0:00 am | Southeastern CC beat College of Lake County (IL) | (Iowa Lakes CC Tourney) | 31-29, 30-25 |
Saturday, Aug 30 :0 am | DMACC beat Southeastern CC | (Iowa Lakes CC Tourney) | 30-17, 30-26 |
Saturday, Aug 30 0:00 am | Lake Region State College (ND) beat Southeastern CC | (Iowa Lakes CC Tourney) | 30-15, 30-24 |
Wednesday, Sep 3 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat St. Ambrose JV | 30-15, 30-18, 30-19 | |
Thursday, Sep 4 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Carl Sandburg CC (IL) | 30-22, 30-20, 30-26 | |
Monday, Sep 8 :0 am | Kirkwood CC beat Southeastern CC | 30-28, 30-22, 30-20 | |
Wednesday, Sep 10 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Culver-Stockton JV (MO) | (John Wood CC Tourney) | 30-19, 30-28 |
Wednesday, Sep 10 0:00 am | John Wood CC (IL) beat Southeastern CC | (John Wood CC Tourney) | 30-19, 30-25 |
Wednesday, Sep 17 :0 am | DMACC beat Southeastern CC | 30-14, 30-15, 30-27 | |
Friday, Sep 19 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat NIACC | 30-18, 30-23, 27-30, 30-26 | |
Saturday, Sep 20 :0 am | Iowa Central CC beat Southeastern CC | 27-30, 30-28, 30-27, 30-20 | |
Friday, Sep 26 :0 am | Black Hawk College (IL) beat Southeastern CC | 30-27, 30-26, 30-24 | |
Monday, Sep 29 :0 am | Southwestern CC beat Southeastern CC | 30-22, 30-20, 30-23 | |
Wednesday, Oct 1 :0 am | Kirkwood CC beat Southeastern CC | 30-15, 30-17, 30-14 | |
Thursday, Oct 2 :0 am | Blackhawk CC-East beat Southeastern CC | 30-25, 30-23, 26-30, 21-30, 18-16 | |
Tuesday, Oct 7 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Monmouth JV | 30-24, 30-24, 30-16 | |
Wednesday, Oct 8 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Culver-Stockton JV | 30-24, 30-24, 30-16 | |
Friday, Oct 10 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Ellsworth CC | 25-30, 27-30, 32-30, 30-22, 15-10 | |
Saturday, Oct 11 :0 am | Marshalltown CC beat Southeastern CC | 30-23, 31-29, 30-20 | |
Tuesday, Oct 14 :0 am | Indian Hills CC beat Southeastern CC | 30-20, 30-14, 30-27 | |
Wednesday, Oct 15 0:00 am | Southeastern CC beat Clinton CC | 30-21, 30-23, 30-13 | |
Friday, Oct 17 :0 am | John Wood CC (IL) beat Southeastern CC | 30-19, 27-30, 19-30, 31-29, 15-9 | |
Monday, Oct 20 :0 am | DMACC beat Southeastern CC | 30-22, 30-27, 30-26 | |
Thursday, Oct 23 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Clinton CC | (Southeastern Tourny) | 30-25, 30-25, 30-13 |
Thursday, Oct 23 :0 am | Southwestern CC beat Southeastern CC | (Southeastern Tourny) | 30-16, 30-21, 30-28 |
Friday, Oct 24 :0 am | Blackhawk CC beat Southeastern CC | (Blackhawk CC Triangular) | 25-30, 31-29, 15-10 |
Friday, Oct 24 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Lincoln Land CC | (Blackhawk CC Triangular) | 30-26, 30-27 |
Tuesday, Oct 28 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat St. Ambrose JV | 30-10, 30-25, 30-25 | |
Wednesday, Oct 29 :0 am | Southeastern CC beat Black Hawk East CC (IL) | 30-21, 29-31, 30-13, 24-30, 19-17 |